Active12586556Private limited companyLeatherhead

LTV LTD

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LTV LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12586556) incorporated on 5 May 2020, registered in Leatherhead. Its registered activity is veterinary activities (SIC 75000). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £327 and cash of £3,231, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 74% on the prior period (£1,250).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 197 comparable companies in Greater London (median £5,665, upper quartile £57k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 May 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
19 May 2027in 209 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 75000
Veterinary activities
SIC 93199
Other sports activities
SIC 96040
Physical well-being activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£327
−74%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£3,231
−25%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
−100%vs May 2024
Net assets
£327
Cash at bank
£3,231
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£327£3,231————0
31 May 2024£1,250£4,295————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £327 at 2025-05-31
−8Net assets falling-73.8% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-05-05 (6 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Lara Nur Baker-James
    Individual · since 5 May 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 209 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £327 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,250 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (veterinary activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LTV LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.