Active12587787Private limited companyLondon

ICONOM, LTD

B76/100

Owned by Lamine Brakni (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ICONOM, LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12587787) incorporated on 6 May 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores (SIC 47410). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £238, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 122% on the prior period (−£1,076).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 362 comparable companies in London (median £714, upper quartile £16k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 May 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
20 May 2027in 210 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47410
Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores
SIC 47640
Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
SIC 47710
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
SIC 47770
Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£238
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£238
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£238——£685——0
31 May 2024−£1,076——£812———
Current ratio1.35Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £238 at 2025-05-31
+8Net assets growing+122.1% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-05-06 (6 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Lamine Brakni
    Individual · since 6 May 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 210 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £238 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,076 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ICONOM, LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.