Active12596995Private limited companyLondon

YP WEBER LTD

A80/100

Owned by Yohanna Weber (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

YP WEBER LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12596995) incorporated on 12 May 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is human resources provision and management of human resources functions (SIC 78300). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £111k and cash of £61k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 9% on the prior period (£102k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,227 comparable companies in London (median £1,969, upper quartile £34k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 May 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
26 May 2027in 216 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 78300
Human resources provision and management of human resources functions
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£111k
+9%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£61k
−38%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£111k
Cash at bank
£61k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£111k£61k—£7,017——1
31 May 2024£102k£98k—£13k——1
Current ratio15.78Comfortable
Cash per employee£61kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £111,204 at 2025-05-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 15.78
+4Cash reservesCash £60,589
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-05-12 (6 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Yohanna Weber
    Individual · since 12 May 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 216 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £111k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £102k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (human resources provision and management of human resources functions), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for YP WEBER LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.