Active12606488Private limited companyBury St Edmunds

DRMCC LTD

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DRMCC LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12606488) incorporated on 18 May 2020, registered in Bury St Edmunds. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £6,965 and cash of £4,818, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 13% on the prior period (£8,041).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 18,162 comparable companies in Other (median £1, upper quartile £10k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 May 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
1 June 2027in 222 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£6,965
−13%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£4,818
−65%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
£6,965
Cash at bank
£4,818
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£6,965£4,818—£52k——0
31 May 2024£8,041£14k£2,307£92k——0
Current ratio0.09Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £6,965 at 2025-05-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.09
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-05-18 (6 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Thomas Mccullagh
    Individual · since 18 May 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Tracy Mccullagh
    Individual · since 18 May 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 222 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6,965 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £8,041 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DRMCC LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.