Active12608486Private limited companyScarborough

ACTIVE ORBIT LIMITED

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ACTIVE ORBIT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12608486) incorporated on 18 May 2020, registered in Scarborough. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£98k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 7% on the prior period (−£105k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 4,928 comparable companies in Other (median £2,628, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 May 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
1 June 2027in 222 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£98k
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
−100%vs May 2024
Net assets
−£98k
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£98k—————0
30 May 2024−£105k—————3

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-97,729 at 2025-05-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-05-18 (6 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Rachel Jane Flower
    Individual · since 28 May 2020
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Mark Anthony Rayner
    Individual · since 18 May 2020 · ceased 4 December 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 222 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £98k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £105k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ACTIVE ORBIT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.