Active12624875Private limited companyManchester

M19 SOLUTIONS LTD

B73/100

Owned by Chris Dando (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

M19 SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12624875) incorporated on 27 May 2020, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is investigation activities (SIC 80300). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, showing net assets of £2,335 and cash of £2,404, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 41% on the prior period (£3,971). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 752 comparable companies in the UK (median £2,323, upper quartile £31k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 May 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 495 days
Confirmation statement due
10 June 2027in 231 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 80300
Investigation activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
£2,335
−41%vs May 2025
Cash at bank
£2,404
−62%vs May 2025
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs May 2025
Net assets
£2,335
Cash at bank
£2,404
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026£2,335£2,404£789£858——1
31 May 2025£3,971£6,409£639£3,759——1
31 May 2024£338£2,952£2,744£6,267——1
Current ratio3.72Comfortable
Cash per employee£2,404Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
73 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,335 at 2026-05-31
−8Net assets falling-41.2% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 3.72
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-05-27 (6 years)
73Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Chris Dando
    Individual · since 27 May 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 495 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 231 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,335 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3,971 · abridged accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £338 · abridged accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (investigation activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for M19 SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.