Active12628518Private limited companyStoke-On-Trent

PMRF LIMITED

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PMRF LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12628518) incorporated on 28 May 2020, registered in Stoke-On-Trent. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £84k and cash of £30k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 17% on the prior period (£72k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 31,082 comparable companies in Other (median £0, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 May 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
11 June 2027in 232 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£84k
+17%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£30k
+16956%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£84k
Cash at bank
£30k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£84k£30k————0
31 July 2024£72k£175————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £83,692 at 2025-07-31
+8Net assets growing+16.7% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-05-28 (6 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Paul Mason
    Individual · since 28 May 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 232 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £84k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £72k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PMRF LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.