Active12632513Private limited companyLondon

SCRAP IT LTD

B68/100

Owned by Paulo Alexandre Peguinho Poeira (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SCRAP IT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12632513) incorporated on 29 May 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is wholesale of waste and scrap (SIC 46770). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £3,650, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 158% on the prior period (£1,412).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 77 comparable companies in London (median £3,700, upper quartile £52k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 May 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
12 June 2027in 233 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46770
Wholesale of waste and scrap
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£3,650
+158%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
£3,650
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£3,650——£1,910——0
31 May 2024£1,412——£1,910——0
Current ratio0.12Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £3,650 at 2025-05-31
+8Net assets growing+158.5% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.12
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-05-29 (6 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Paulo Alexandre Peguinho Poeira
    Individual · since 1 November 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Andrew William Sherry
    Individual · since 29 May 2020 · ceased 10 February 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 233 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,650 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,412 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (wholesale of waste and scrap), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SCRAP IT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.