Active12648477Private limited companyRoyston

TBC DEVELOPMENTS & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

E27/100

Owned by Thomas Bradley Clayton (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TBC DEVELOPMENTS & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12648477) incorporated on 5 June 2020, registered in Royston. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£28k and cash of £168, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 79% on the prior period (−£16k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,026 comparable companies in Hertfordshire (median £598, upper quartile £67k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 June 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
19 June 2027in 240 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£28k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£168
−62%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£28k
Cash at bank
£168
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£28k£168—£629k——0
30 June 2024−£16k£441—£502k——0
Current ratio0.96Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
27 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-28,029 at 2025-06-30
−8Net assets falling-79.3% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.96
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-06-05 (6 years)
27Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Thomas Bradley Clayton
    Individual · since 5 June 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 240 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £28k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £16k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TBC DEVELOPMENTS & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.