Active - Proposal to Strike off12649168Private limited companySmethwick

PANWAR LTD

E18/100
Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PANWAR LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 12649168) incorporated on 5 June 2020, registered in Smethwick. Its registered activity is retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores (SIC 47540). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£30k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 17% on the prior period (−£25k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 95 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £5,347, upper quartile £62k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 June 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
19 June 2027in 240 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47540
Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£30k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
−100%vs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£30k
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£30k——£29k——0
30 June 2024−£25k——£43k——2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
18 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-29,612 at 2025-06-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-06-05 (6 years)
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
18Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Talib Hussain
    Individual · since 5 June 2020
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 240 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £30k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £25k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PANWAR LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.