Active12650600Private limited companyLondon

EIGHT CORP LTD

A84/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EIGHT CORP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12650600) incorporated on 8 June 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is other activities of employment placement agencies (SIC 78109). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £231k and cash of £22k, with 31 employees on average. Net assets rose 17% on the prior period (£197k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,711 comparable companies in London (median £4,228, upper quartile £59k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 June 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
22 June 2027in 243 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 78109
Other activities of employment placement agencies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£231k
+17%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£22k
−95%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
31
+29%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£231k
Cash at bank
£22k
Average employees
31
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£231k£22k£684k£321k——31
31 March 2024£197k£476k£745k£1.07m——24
Current ratio2.2Comfortable
Cash per employee£704Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £230,589 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+17.1% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.2
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-06-08 (6 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active · 4 other
  • Myu Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 20 June 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Owen Corp Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 18 March 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Gonzo 89 Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 20 March 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Julie Brewster
    Individual · since 8 June 2020 · ceased 20 June 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Zoe Richards
    Individual · since 1 September 2021 · ceased 1 November 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Toby Owen
    Individual · since 1 September 2021 · ceased 18 March 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr David Standing
    Individual · since 1 September 2021 · ceased 20 March 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 243 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £231k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £197k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other activities of employment placement agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EIGHT CORP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.