Active12651793Private limited companyBristol

EMM TECHNOLOGY LTD

C60/100

Owned by Jennifer Button (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EMM TECHNOLOGY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12651793) incorporated on 8 June 2020, registered in Bristol. Its registered activity is engineering design activities for industrial process and production (SIC 71121). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £1.61m, with 13 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 30% on the prior period (£2.32m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 136 comparable companies in Bristol (median £1,651, upper quartile £54k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 June 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
22 June 2027in 243 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 71121
Engineering design activities for industrial process and production
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£1.61m
−30%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
13
+44%vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£1.61m
Average employees
13
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£1.61m—————13
30 June 2024£2.32m—————9

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,613,094 at 2025-06-30
−8Net assets falling-30.4% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-06-08 (6 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Jennifer Button
    Individual · since 8 June 2020
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 243 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.61m · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2.32m · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (engineering design activities for industrial process and production), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EMM TECHNOLOGY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.