Active12653453Private limited companyLondon

PLAY AGAIN LTD

B68/100

Owned by Andrew John Eagles and Melanie Clare Scaffold

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PLAY AGAIN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12653453) incorporated on 8 June 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is advertising agencies (SIC 73110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £19k and cash of £25k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 8% on the prior period (£18k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 5,115 comparable companies in London (median £1,963, upper quartile £25k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 June 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
22 June 2027in 243 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 73110
Advertising agencies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£19k
+8%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£25k
+56%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£19k
Cash at bank
£25k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£19k£25k£15k———2
31 March 2024£18k£16k£6,162———2
Cash per employee£12kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £19,117 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-06-08 (6 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Andrew John Eagles
    Individual · since 8 June 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ms Melanie Clare Scaffold
    Individual · since 6 October 2020
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 243 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £19k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £18k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (advertising agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PLAY AGAIN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.