Active12653479Private limited companyBourne

BAKER ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LTD

B76/100

Owned by Gareth Baker (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BAKER ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12653479) incorporated on 8 June 2020, registered in Bourne. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £6,189 and cash of £8,244, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 2% on the prior period (£6,093).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 6,950 comparable companies in Other (median £7,343, upper quartile £42k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 June 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
22 June 2027in 243 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£6,189
+2%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£8,244
−7%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£6,189
Cash at bank
£8,244
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£6,189£8,244£103£7,088——1
31 March 2024£6,093£8,827£103£6,019——1
Current ratio1.58Comfortable
Cash per employee£8,244Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £6,189 at 2025-03-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.58
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-06-08 (6 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Gareth Baker
    Individual · since 8 June 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 243 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6,189 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £6,093 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BAKER ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.