Active12657280Private limited companyLondon

STAR RIVER LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STAR RIVER LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12657280) incorporated on 9 June 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £1,000. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 12,997 comparable companies in London (median £4, upper quartile £100).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 June 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
23 June 2027in 244 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£1,000
No changevs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1,000
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£1,000——————
30 June 2024£1,000——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,000 at 2025-06-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-06-09 (6 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Cairong Jiang
    Individual · since 9 June 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 244 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,000 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,000 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STAR RIVER LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.