Active12658619Private limited companyBradford

THETECHPRO LIMITED

A84/100

Owned by Irum Khan and Aamir Khan

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

THETECHPRO LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12658619) incorporated on 10 June 2020, registered in Bradford. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £9,324, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 87% on the prior period (£4,987).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,374 comparable companies in Leeds (median £100, upper quartile £5,282).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 June 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
24 June 2027in 245 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£9,324
+87%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
+100%vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£9,324
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£9,324——£75k——2
30 June 2024£4,987——£54k——1
Current ratio4.47Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £9,324 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+87.0% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 4.47
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-06-10 (6 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Irum Khan
    Individual · since 10 June 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Aamir Khan
    Individual · since 17 November 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Aamir Khan
    legal person · since 18 October 2021 · ceased 18 November 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 245 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £9,324 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,987 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for THETECHPRO LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.