Active12659601Private limited companyBirmingham

SANDOX LTD

A80/100

Owned by Malik Akhtar Nawaz (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SANDOX LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12659601) incorporated on 10 June 2020, registered in Birmingham. Its registered activity is wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts (SIC 46520). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £217k and cash of £158k, with 5 employees on average. Net assets rose 21% on the prior period (£179k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 142 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £14k, upper quartile £96k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 June 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
24 June 2027in 245 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46520
Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£217k
+21%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£158k
−16%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
5
+25%vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£217k
Cash at bank
£158k
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£217k£158k£122k———5
30 June 2024£179k£188k£95k———4
Cash per employee£32kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £216,861 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+21.0% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £157,536
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-06-10 (6 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Malik Akhtar Nawaz
    Individual · since 20 July 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Tye Douglas Macleod
    Individual · since 10 June 2020 · ceased 20 July 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 245 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £217k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £179k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SANDOX LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.