Active12662334Private limited companyLondon

MARS VIEW LIMITED

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MARS VIEW LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12662334) incorporated on 11 June 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£15k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 19,391 comparable companies in London (median £3,248, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 June 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
25 June 2027in 246 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 63990
Other information service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£15k
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£15k—————0
30 June 2024——————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-15,230 at 2025-06-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-06-11 (6 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jozef Mozez
    Individual · since 11 June 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 246 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £15k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MARS VIEW LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.