Active12664833Private limited companyOtley

APOLLO JUNCTION LTD

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

APOLLO JUNCTION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12664833) incorporated on 12 June 2020, registered in Otley. Its registered activity is sound recording and music publishing activities (SIC 59200). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £17k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 4% on the prior period (£18k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 172 comparable companies in Leeds (median £77, upper quartile £9,016).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 June 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
26 June 2027in 247 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 59200
Sound recording and music publishing activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£17k
−4%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£17k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£17k——£28k——1
30 June 2024£18k——£21k——1
Current ratio0.41Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £17,269 at 2025-06-30
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.41
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-06-12 (6 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 12 June 2020

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 247 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £17k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £18k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (sound recording and music publishing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for APOLLO JUNCTION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.