Active12665918Private limited companyMiddlesbrough

TEEX CONSTRUCTION LTD

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TEEX CONSTRUCTION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12665918) incorporated on 12 June 2020, registered in Middlesbrough. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£21k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 7% on the prior period (−£23k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 160 comparable companies in Teesside (median £1,350, upper quartile £39k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 June 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
26 June 2027in 247 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£21k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£21k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£21k——£31k——2
30 June 2024−£23k——£26k———
Current ratio0.32Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-21,294 at 2025-06-30
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.32
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-06-12 (6 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Carlos Da Cruz Teixeira
    Individual · since 12 June 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 247 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £21k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £23k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Teesside

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TEEX CONSTRUCTION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.