Active12671013Private limited companyBarnet

MAGIC DRINKS LIMITED

A84/100

Owned by Yiannakis Triantafillou (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MAGIC DRINKS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12671013) incorporated on 15 June 2020, registered in Barnet. Its registered activity is wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages (SIC 46342). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £1,335 and cash of £83, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 501% on the prior period (£222).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 376 comparable companies in Greater London (median £100, upper quartile £30k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 June 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
29 June 2027in 250 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46342
Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£1,335
+501%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£83
−97%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£1,335
Cash at bank
£83
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£1,335£83£2,430£1,178——0
30 June 2024£222£2,814£8,577£11k——0
Current ratio2.13Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,335 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+501.4% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.13
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-06-15 (6 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Yiannakis Triantafillou
    Individual · since 15 June 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 250 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,335 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £222 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MAGIC DRINKS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.