Active12676668Private limited companyBrighton

CREATION IGAMING LTD

D48/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CREATION IGAMING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12676668) incorporated on 17 June 2020, registered in Brighton. Its registered activity is publishing of computer games (SIC 58210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, showing net assets of −£2,813 and cash of £470, with 4 employees on average. Net assets rose 8% on the prior period (−£3,060). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 69 comparable companies in Brighton (median £10, upper quartile £19k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 June 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 495 days
Confirmation statement due
1 July 2027in 252 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 58210
Publishing of computer games
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
−£2,813
vs May 2025
Cash at bank
£470
+5775%vs May 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
No changevs May 2025
Net assets
−£2,813
Cash at bank
£470
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026−£2,813£470£1,402———4
31 May 2025−£3,060£8£16———4
31 May 2024−£1,597£825£16———4
Cash per employee£118Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
48 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-2,813 at 2026-05-31
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-06-17 (6 years)
48Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

4 active · 1 other
  • Mr Ashish Tawakley
    Individual · since 10 September 2021
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Philip Bernard Canavan
    Individual · since 10 September 2021
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Andrew Robert George Harris
    Individual · since 10 September 2021
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Ryan Horn
    Individual · since 10 September 2021
    • has significant influence or control
  • persons with significant control statement · since 17 June 2020 · ceased 10 September 2021

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 495 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 252 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,813 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,060 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,597 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (publishing of computer games), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CREATION IGAMING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.