Active12680936Private limited companyCaterham

DC TELECOMS RIGGING LTD

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DC TELECOMS RIGGING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12680936) incorporated on 18 June 2020, registered in Caterham. Its registered activity is wireless telecommunications activities (SIC 61200). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£867 and cash of £1,944, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 22% on the prior period (−£1,105).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 143 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,508, upper quartile £41k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 June 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
2 July 2027in 253 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 61200
Wireless telecommunications activities
SIC 61300
Satellite telecommunications activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£867
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£1,944
−70%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£867
Cash at bank
£1,944
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£867£1,944£4,612£7,423——2
31 March 2024−£1,105£6,567£5,059£13k——2
Current ratio0.88Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£972Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-867 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+21.5% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.88
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-06-18 (6 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr David Edwin Chiverton
    Individual · since 18 June 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Lorraine Chiverton
    Individual · since 31 December 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 253 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £867 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,105 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (wireless telecommunications activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DC TELECOMS RIGGING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.