Active12681463Private limited companyMorden

RINGJALI LIMITED

B76/100

Owned by Gita Lama Ringjali and Dal Bahadur Ringjali

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RINGJALI LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12681463) incorporated on 19 June 2020, registered in Morden. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £29k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 723% on the prior period (£3,550).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 27,496 comparable companies in Greater London (median £10, upper quartile £16k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 June 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
3 July 2027in 254 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£29k
+723%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
−100%vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£29k
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£29k——£1,124——0
30 June 2024£3,550——£2,291——1
Current ratio1.31Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £29,204 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+722.6% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-06-19 (6 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Gita Lama Ringjali
    Individual · since 19 June 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Dal Bahadur Ringjali
    Individual · since 19 June 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 254 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £29k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3,550 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RINGJALI LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.