Active - Proposal to Strike off12682470Private limited companyBillericay

INFLATABAKES LTD

D43/100
Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INFLATABAKES LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 12682470) incorporated on 19 June 2020, registered in Billericay. Its registered activity is manufacture of rusks and biscuits; manufacture of preserved pastry goods and cakes (SIC 10720). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £100. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 303 comparable companies in the UK (median £720, upper quartile £24k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 June 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
3 July 2027in 254 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 10720
Manufacture of rusks and biscuits; manufacture of preserved pastry goods and cakes
SIC 47240
Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£100——————
30 June 2024£100——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2025-06-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-06-19 (6 years)
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Jenny Christine Addis
    Individual · since 19 June 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Miss Samantha Jane Nicholson
    Individual · since 19 June 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 254 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (manufacture of rusks and biscuits; manufacture of preserved pastry goods and cakes), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INFLATABAKES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.