Active12687547Private limited companySouth Shields

FOREFRONT PROPERTIES LTD

B68/100

Owned by Steven David Kenneth Mckenna (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FOREFRONT PROPERTIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12687547) incorporated on 22 June 2020, registered in South Shields. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2026, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,416 comparable companies in Newcastle (median £1, upper quartile £11k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 June 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2028in 525 days
Confirmation statement due
6 July 2027in 257 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2026
Net assets
£1
No changevs Jun 2025
Cash at bank
£1
No changevs Jun 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Cash at bank
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2026£1£1—————
30 June 2025£1£1—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2026-06-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-06-22 (6 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Steven David Kenneth Mckenna
    Individual · since 22 June 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 525 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 257 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FOREFRONT PROPERTIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.