Active12690305Private limited companySheffield

IH AUTO LTD

C60/100

Owned by Mhd Izzat Mhd Ghazali (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IH AUTO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12690305) incorporated on 22 June 2020, registered in Sheffield. Its registered activity is sale of used cars and light motor vehicles (SIC 45112). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £4,281, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 76% on the prior period (£18k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 659 comparable companies in Sheffield (median £6,504, upper quartile £72k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 June 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
6 July 2027in 257 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 45112
Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£4,281
−76%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
+100%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£4,281
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£4,281——£41k——2
30 April 2024£18k——£14k——1
Current ratio1.11Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £4,281 at 2025-04-30
−8Net assets falling-76.2% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-06-22 (6 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Mhd Izzat Mhd Ghazali
    Individual · since 22 June 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Hanis Durrani Mohamad Ramdzan
    Individual · since 22 June 2020 · ceased 20 January 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Miss Hanis Durrani Mohamad Ramdzan
    Individual · since 1 January 2023 · ceased 30 April 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 257 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,281 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £18k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (sale of used cars and light motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IH AUTO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.