Active12691889Private limited companyOldham

PRIMO EPTA LTD

B76/100

Owned by Musaab El-Bouhtoury (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PRIMO EPTA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12691889) incorporated on 23 June 2020, registered in Oldham. Its registered activity is hairdressing and other beauty treatment (SIC 96020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £4,576 and cash of £1,341, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 101% on the prior period (£2,271).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,574 comparable companies in Manchester (median £672, upper quartile £5,011).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 June 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
7 July 2027in 258 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96020
Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£4,576
+101%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£1,341
−81%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£4,576
Cash at bank
£1,341
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£4,576£1,341£2,969———1
30 June 2024£2,271£6,965£0———1
Cash per employee£1,341Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £4,576 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+101.5% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-06-23 (6 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Musaab El-Bouhtoury
    Individual · since 23 June 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 258 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,576 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,271 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (hairdressing and other beauty treatment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PRIMO EPTA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.