Active12693446Private limited companyCrewe

RIPPED APE LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RIPPED APE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12693446) incorporated on 24 June 2020, registered in Crewe. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £15k, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 11% on the prior period (£13k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 8,222 comparable companies in Other (median £100, upper quartile £8,045).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 June 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
8 July 2027in 259 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
SIC 77210
Renting and leasing of recreational and sports goods
SIC 93120
Activities of sport clubs
SIC 93199
Other sports activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£15k
+11%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£15k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£15k——£26k——3
30 June 2024£13k——£26k——3
Current ratio0.05Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £14,800 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+11.0% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.05
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-06-24 (6 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Connor Dickinson
    Individual · since 24 June 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Galen James Dickinson
    Individual · since 24 June 2020 · ceased 15 May 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Lynsey Ann Carberry
    Individual · since 5 December 2021 · ceased 15 May 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 259 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £15k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RIPPED APE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.