Active12695239Private limited companyIpswich

VIBHAR LTD

A84/100

Owned by Harish Johnson (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VIBHAR LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12695239) incorporated on 24 June 2020, registered in Ipswich. Its registered activity is physical well-being activities (SIC 96040). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £4,607, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 537% on the prior period (−£1,055).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 902 comparable companies in Other (median £473, upper quartile £9,108).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 June 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
8 July 2027in 259 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96040
Physical well-being activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£4,607
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£4,607
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£4,607——£1,453——0
30 June 2024−£1,055——£1,219——0
Current ratio4.17Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £4,607 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+536.7% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 4.17
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-06-24 (6 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Harish Johnson
    Individual · since 24 June 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Vibish Johnson
    Individual · since 24 June 2020 · ceased 1 April 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 259 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,607 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,055 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (physical well-being activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VIBHAR LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.