Active12701606Private limited companyBurton On Trent

LEARN2DRIVE (MIDLANDS) LTD

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LEARN2DRIVE (MIDLANDS) LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12701606) incorporated on 29 June 2020, registered in Burton On Trent. Its registered activity is driving school activities (SIC 85530). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£904 and cash of £649, with 2 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 62% on the prior period (−£2,402).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,216 comparable companies in the UK (median £535, upper quartile £6,907).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 June 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
13 July 2027in 264 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 85530
Driving school activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£904
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£649
−28%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£904
Cash at bank
£649
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£904£649—£1,553——2
30 June 2024−£2,402£905—£3,307——2
Current ratio0.42Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£324Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-904 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+62.4% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.42
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-06-29 (6 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Kasar Latif
    Individual · since 29 June 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Shazia Bi Hussain
    Individual · since 29 June 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 264 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £904 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,402 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Derby

Same activity (driving school activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LEARN2DRIVE (MIDLANDS) LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.