Active12702285Private limited companyDerby

DELTA DEVELOPMENTS & PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LTD

B68/100

Owned by Paul Simon Atton (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DELTA DEVELOPMENTS & PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12702285) incorporated on 29 June 2020, registered in Derby. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £1, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 641 comparable companies in Derby (median £2, upper quartile £100).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 June 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
13 July 2027in 264 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£1
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£1—————1
30 June 2024£1—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-06-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-06-29 (6 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Paul Simon Atton
    Individual · since 29 June 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 264 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Derby

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DELTA DEVELOPMENTS & PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.