Active12703340Private limited companyBatley

TOPTIER COMPONENTS LTD

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TOPTIER COMPONENTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12703340) incorporated on 29 June 2020, registered in Batley. Its registered activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£132k and cash of £6,295, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 143% on the prior period (−£54k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 450 comparable companies in Leeds (median £6,455, upper quartile £122k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 June 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
13 July 2027in 264 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£132k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£6,295
−74%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£132k
Cash at bank
£6,295
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£132k£6,295—£85k——1
30 June 2024−£54k£24k£30k£67k——1
Current ratio1.16Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£6,295Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-131,599 at 2025-06-30
−8Net assets falling-142.9% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-06-29 (6 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Mohammad Zulfiqar
    Individual · since 29 June 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 264 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £132k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £54k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (non-specialised wholesale trade), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TOPTIER COMPONENTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.