Active12706403Private limited companyBillericay

HASHTAG7 LTD

B68/100

Owned by Michael Linger (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HASHTAG7 LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12706403) incorporated on 30 June 2020, registered in Billericay. Its registered activity is other sports activities (SIC 93199). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £7,536 and cash of £495, with 1 employee on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 412 comparable companies in Essex (median £453, upper quartile £19k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 June 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
14 July 2027in 265 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 93199
Other sports activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£7,536
No changevs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£495
−49%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£7,536
Cash at bank
£495
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£7,536£495£6,369———1
30 June 2024£7,513£971£5,430———1
Cash per employee£495Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £7,536 at 2025-06-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-06-30 (6 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Michael Linger
    Individual · since 26 August 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Lesley Susan Frost
    Individual · since 30 June 2020 · ceased 26 August 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 265 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £7,536 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £7,513 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (other sports activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HASHTAG7 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.