Active12787027Private limited companyRainham

SWEFT LTD

D35/100

Owned by Francis John Tinney (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SWEFT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12787027) incorporated on 2 August 2020, registered in Rainham. Its registered activity is video production activities (SIC 59112). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£28k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 3% on the prior period (−£29k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,328 comparable companies in Greater London (median £548, upper quartile £14k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 August 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
16 August 2027in 298 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 59112
Video production activities
SIC 90030
Artistic creation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£28k
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£28k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£28k——£31k——0
31 July 2024−£29k——£30k——0
Current ratio0.06Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-28,043 at 2025-07-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.06
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-08-02 (6 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Francis John Tinney
    Individual · since 2 August 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 298 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £28k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £29k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (video production activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SWEFT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.