Active12789236Private limited companyLeamington Spa

RCLD LTD

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RCLD LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12789236) incorporated on 3 August 2020, registered in Leamington Spa. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£52k and cash of £201, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 2% on the prior period (−£51k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 933 comparable companies in Coventry (median £210, upper quartile £88k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 August 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
17 August 2027in 299 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£52k
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£201
−99%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£52k
Cash at bank
£201
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£52k£201£13k———2
31 August 2024−£51k£15k£0———2
Cash per employee£100Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-52,032 at 2025-08-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-08-03 (6 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Harvir Singh Satsavia
    Individual · since 3 August 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 299 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £52k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £51k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RCLD LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.