Active12795795Private limited companyStratford-Upon-Avon

MIITERA TECHNOLOGIES LTD

C60/100

Owned by Niranjan Murthy (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MIITERA TECHNOLOGIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12795795) incorporated on 6 August 2020, registered in Stratford-Upon-Avon. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £5,649 and cash of £8,484, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 547 comparable companies in Coventry (median £2,620, upper quartile £44k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 August 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
20 August 2027in 302 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£5,649
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£8,484
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£5,649£8,484£16k£45k——1
Current ratio0.53Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£8,484Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £5,649 at 2025-08-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.53
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-08-06 (6 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Niranjan Murthy
    Individual · since 6 August 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 302 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,649 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MIITERA TECHNOLOGIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.