Active12799366Private limited companySavile Town

TIME2SLEEP LIMITED

A84/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TIME2SLEEP LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12799366) incorporated on 7 August 2020, registered in Savile Town. Its registered activity is manufacture of mattresses (SIC 31030). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £14k and cash of £27k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets rose 37% on the prior period (£10k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 154 comparable companies in Leeds (median £2,260, upper quartile £47k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 August 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
21 August 2027in 303 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 31030
Manufacture of mattresses
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£14k
+37%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£27k
+153%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£14k
Cash at bank
£27k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£14k£27k—£5,546——3
31 August 2024£10k£11k—£7,077——3
Current ratio5.55Comfortable
Cash per employee£9,119Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £14,309 at 2025-08-31
+8Net assets growing+37.2% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 5.55
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-08-07 (6 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Jeremy Oconnor
    Individual · since 7 August 2020
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Muhammad Irfan
    Individual · since 7 August 2020
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 303 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £14k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £10k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (manufacture of mattresses), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TIME2SLEEP LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.