Active12801749Private limited companyNorwich

ELECTRICAL & PROPERTY LTD

B68/100

Owned by Sarah Ann Saunders and Paul Darren Saunders

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ELECTRICAL & PROPERTY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12801749) incorporated on 10 August 2020, registered in Norwich. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £35k and cash of £12k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 14% on the prior period (£41k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 6,950 comparable companies in Other (median £7,343, upper quartile £42k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 August 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
24 August 2027in 306 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£35k
−14%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£12k
+1484%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£35k
Cash at bank
£12k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£35k£12k£2,569———1
31 August 2024£41k£729£2,180———1
Cash per employee£12kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £35,286 at 2025-08-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-08-10 (6 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Sarah Ann Saunders
    Individual · since 10 August 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Paul Darren Saunders
    Individual · since 10 August 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 306 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £35k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £41k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ELECTRICAL & PROPERTY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.