Active12804657Private limited companyLondon

FUNDSURE LIMITED

B68/100

Owned by Stephen Martin Middleton and Claire Middleton

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FUNDSURE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12804657) incorporated on 11 August 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is fund management activities (SIC 66300). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £429, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 94% on the prior period (£7,512).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 914 comparable companies in London (median £204, upper quartile £192k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 August 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
25 August 2027in 307 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 66300
Fund management activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£429
−94%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£429
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£429——£56k——2
31 March 2024£7,512——£44k——2
Current ratio1.85Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £429 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-94.3% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.85
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-08-11 (6 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Stephen Martin Middleton
    Individual · since 11 August 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Claire Middleton
    Individual · since 28 August 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Miss Amy Middleton
    Individual · since 28 August 2025 · ceased 15 August 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 307 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £429 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £7,512 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (fund management activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FUNDSURE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.