Active12806349Private limited companyLondon

EXPRESS COMUNICATION LTD

B68/100

Owned by Edith Urrego Guevara (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EXPRESS COMUNICATION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12806349) incorporated on 11 August 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods (SIC 46190). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £2,595, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,355 comparable companies in London (median £267, upper quartile £10k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 August 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
25 August 2027in 307 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46190
Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£2,595
No changevs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£2,595
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£2,595——£2,595——0
31 August 2024£2,595——£2,595——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,595 at 2025-08-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-08-11 (6 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Ms Edith Urrego Guevara
    Individual · since 17 June 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Enrique Amu Mosquera
    Individual · since 11 August 2020 · ceased 17 June 2024
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 307 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,595 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,595 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EXPRESS COMUNICATION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.