Active12811141Private limited companyStratford-Upon-Avon

START WITHIN LTD

C60/100

Owned by Michael Patrick O'Hara (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

START WITHIN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12811141) incorporated on 13 August 2020, registered in Stratford-Upon-Avon. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £6,527 and cash of £8,281, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 50% on the prior period (£13k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 756 comparable companies in Coventry (median £1,611, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 August 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
27 August 2027in 309 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£6,527
−50%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£8,281
−51%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£6,527
Cash at bank
£8,281
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£6,527£8,281£7,233———1
31 August 2024£13k£17k£6,030———1
Cash per employee£8,281Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £6,527 at 2025-08-31
−8Net assets falling-49.6% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-08-13 (6 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Michael Patrick O'Hara
    Individual · since 13 August 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Abbey May O'Hara
    Individual · since 13 August 2020 · ceased 21 February 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 309 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6,527 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for START WITHIN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.