Active12812801Private limited companyPreston

STURE FORENSIC LTD

B68/100

Owned by Timothy John Sture (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STURE FORENSIC LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12812801) incorporated on 14 August 2020, registered in Preston. Its registered activity is accounting and auditing activities (SIC 69201). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £99k and cash of £32k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 17% on the prior period (£119k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 640 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £5,172, upper quartile £36k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 August 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
28 August 2027in 310 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 69201
Accounting and auditing activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£99k
−17%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£32k
−66%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
+100%vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£99k
Cash at bank
£32k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£99k£32k£328k£313k——2
31 August 2024£119k£93k£150k£164k——1
Current ratio1.15Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£16kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £98,870 at 2025-08-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-08-14 (6 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Timothy John Sture
    Individual · since 14 August 2020
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 310 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £99k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £119k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (accounting and auditing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STURE FORENSIC LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.