Active12817397Private limited companyFareham

A2 - ARCHITECTURE & DEVELOPMENT LTD

A84/100

Owned by Samuel-Jacob Antar (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

A2 - ARCHITECTURE & DEVELOPMENT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12817397) incorporated on 17 August 2020, registered in Fareham. Its registered activity is architectural activities (SIC 71111). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £355k, with 8 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 42% on the prior period (£250k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 185 comparable companies in Portsmouth (median £3,630, upper quartile £30k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 August 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
31 August 2027in 313 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 71111
Architectural activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£355k
+42%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
8
+14%vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£355k
Average employees
8
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£355k——£129k——8
31 August 2024£250k——£61k——7
Current ratio3.15Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £355,353 at 2025-08-31
+8Net assets growing+42.0% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 3.15
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-08-17 (6 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Samuel-Jacob Antar
    Individual · since 17 August 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 313 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £355k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £250k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Portsmouth

Same activity (architectural activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for A2 - ARCHITECTURE & DEVELOPMENT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.