Active12821222Private limited companyLondon

ENVITEC LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ENVITEC LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12821222) incorporated on 18 August 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c. (SIC 28990). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 99 comparable companies in London (median £2,645, upper quartile £139k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 August 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
1 September 2027in 314 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 28990
Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£1——————
31 August 2024£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-08-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-08-18 (6 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Walter John Kleinberg
    Individual · since 18 August 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 314 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ENVITEC LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.