Active12823431Private limited companyTelford

AK PROPERTIES DEVELOPMENT LTD

C59/100

Owned by Aleksandrs Kravcuks (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AK PROPERTIES DEVELOPMENT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12823431) incorporated on 19 August 2020, registered in Telford. Its registered activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£7,337, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 17% on the prior period (−£8,866).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,422 comparable companies in Other (median £3,040, upper quartile £88k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 August 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
2 September 2027in 315 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
SIC 98000
Residents property management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£7,337
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£7,337
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£7,337——£808——1
31 August 2024−£8,866——£46———
Current ratio12.66Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
59 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-7,337 at 2025-08-31
+8Net assets growing+17.2% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 12.66
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-08-19 (6 years)
59Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Aleksandrs Kravcuks
    Individual · since 19 August 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 315 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £7,337 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £8,866 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (non-specialised wholesale trade), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AK PROPERTIES DEVELOPMENT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.