Active12844721Private limited companyHeathfield

TH LAMBERT PROPERTIES LTD

C60/100

Owned by Matthew Lambert (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TH LAMBERT PROPERTIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12844721) incorporated on 28 August 2020, registered in Heathfield. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £23k and cash of £2,560, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 25% on the prior period (£31k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,882 comparable companies in Kent (median £1, upper quartile £14k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 August 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
11 September 2027in 324 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£23k
−25%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£2,560
−98%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£23k
Cash at bank
£2,560
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£23k£2,560————1
31 August 2024£31k£140k————1
Cash per employee£2,560Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £22,923 at 2025-08-31
−8Net assets falling-25.3% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-08-28 (6 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Matthew Lambert
    Individual · since 28 August 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 324 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £23k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £31k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TH LAMBERT PROPERTIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.