Active12844819Private limited companyLondon

M & S LEAR LTD

E27/100

Owned by Sarah Gwendoline Tracy Lear and Mark Anthony Lear

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

M & S LEAR LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12844819) incorporated on 28 August 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£38k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 28% on the prior period (−£29k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 36,125 comparable companies in London (median £1, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 August 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
11 September 2027in 324 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£38k
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£38k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£38k——£116k——0
31 August 2024−£29k——£108k——0
Current ratio0.01Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
27 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-37,559 at 2025-08-31
−8Net assets falling-27.6% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.01
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-08-28 (6 years)
27Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Sarah Gwendoline Tracy Lear
    Individual · since 28 August 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Mark Anthony Lear
    Individual · since 28 August 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 324 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £38k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £29k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for M & S LEAR LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.