Active12844873Private limited companyStevenage

SIVOTEL LTD

C58/100

Owned by Agoussi Mobio Alain Amon (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SIVOTEL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12844873) incorporated on 28 August 2020, registered in Stevenage. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 27 December 2024, showing net assets of £37k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 27% on the prior period (£50k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,183 comparable companies in Hertfordshire (median £7,181, upper quartile £50k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 August 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
27 September 202625 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
11 September 2027in 324 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 27 December 2024
Net assets
£37k
−27%vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
vs Dec 2023
Net assets
£37k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
27 December 2024£37k——£8,881——1
27 December 2023£50k——£9,546——0
Current ratio3.67Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £36,706 at 2024-12-27
−8Net assets falling-27.0% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 3.67
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-08-28 (6 years)
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-09-27
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Agoussi Mobio Alain Amon
    Individual · since 28 August 2020
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 324 days
  2. Next accounts due25 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £37k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £50k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SIVOTEL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.