Active12847121Private limited companyLuton

AC10 LTD

B68/100

Owned by Ali Shahbazi (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AC10 LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12847121) incorporated on 31 August 2020, registered in Luton. Its registered activity is sale of used cars and light motor vehicles (SIC 45112). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £20k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 31% on the prior period (£29k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 319 comparable companies in Luton (median £4,298, upper quartile £29k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
31 August 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
14 September 2027in 327 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 45112
Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£20k
−31%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£20k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£20k——£13k——1
31 August 2024£29k——£960——1
Current ratio8.72Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £19,949 at 2025-08-31
−8Net assets falling-30.9% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 8.72
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-08-31 (6 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ali Shahbazi
    Individual · since 31 August 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 327 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £20k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £29k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Luton

Same activity (sale of used cars and light motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AC10 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.